Final result3–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Elverum
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Elverum or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Elverum | Gjøvik-Lyn |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Poisson | 49.0% | 51.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Total | 53.2% | 46.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Elverum
Recent form (last 5): W L W W W
Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.
Gjøvik-Lyn
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Gjøvik-Lyn 1–0 Elverum (25 May 2026)
- Elverum 2–1 Gjøvik-Lyn (05 Oct 2025)
- Gjøvik-Lyn 2–0 Elverum (25 May 2025)
- Elverum 2–0 Gjøvik-Lyn (12 Apr 2025)
- Gjøvik-Lyn 0–1 Elverum (23 Mar 2024)
- Elverum 1–5 Gjøvik-Lyn (24 May 2023)
- Elverum 0–3 Gjøvik-Lyn (25 Sep 2021)
- Elverum —–— Gjøvik-Lyn (26 Sep 2020)
Elverum recent matches
Scores below are shown as Elverum goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Drøbak / Frogn | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Lyn II | Home | 4–3 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Bjørkelangen | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Sandefjord II | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Raelingen | Home | 4–1 | Won |
Elverum detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Elverum performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-7 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 7 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Elverum goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 39 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 29 |
| Goals for total | 68 |
| Goals for average home | 3.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.12% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.24% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
Gjøvik-Lyn recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gjøvik-Lyn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Oppsal | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bjørkelangen | Away | 7–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Raelingen | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Sarpsborg 08 II | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Drøbak / Frogn | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
Gjøvik-Lyn detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gjøvik-Lyn performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-7 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 10 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 14 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Gjøvik-Lyn goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |