Drøbak / Frogn vs Ørn Horten Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 6, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 6

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Drøbak / Frogn or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Drøbak / FrognProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ørn HortenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Drøbak / Frogn
Betting advice
Double chance : Drøbak / Frogn or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDrøbak / FrognØrn Horten
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total53.2%46.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Drøbak / Frogn

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Ørn Horten

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ørn Horten 1–1 Drøbak / Frogn (06 Apr 2026)
  2. Ørn Horten 3–4 Drøbak / Frogn (30 Aug 2025)
  3. Drøbak / Frogn 0–1 Ørn Horten (26 Jul 2025)

Drøbak / Frogn recent matches

Scores below are shown as Drøbak / Frogn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026BrumunddalAway3–1Won
17 Oct 2026ElverumHome1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026OppsalAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Sarpsborg 08 IIHome4–1Won
26 Sep 2026BjørkelangenAway6–0Won
Drøbak / Frogn detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Drøbak / Frogn performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home7
Wins away5
Wins total12
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home7-1
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Drøbak / Frogn goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home33
Goals for total away23
Goals for total56
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total15
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage26.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.07%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away16
Goals against total36
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.56%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Ørn Horten recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ørn Horten goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026RådeHome1–0Won
19 Oct 2026Lyn IIAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026LillehammerHome0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026BrumunddalAway4–0Won
26 Sep 2026FramHome4–2Won
Ørn Horten detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ørn Horten performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Ørn Horten goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away20
Goals for total46
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away17
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.51%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.51%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.13%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Drøbak / Frogn predictions and analysis, Ørn Horten match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 6 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.