Ulfstind vs Tromsø II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 5, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 5

VS

Final result1–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Tromsø II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
UlfstindProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Tromsø IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tromsø II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Tromsø II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUlfstindTromsø II
Form9.0%91.0%
Attack27.0%73.0%
Defence15.0%85.0%
Poisson40.0%60.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals36.0%64.0%
Total26.7%73.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Ulfstind

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Tromsø II

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Tromsø II 1–3 Ulfstind (25 Jul 2026)
  2. Tromsø II 4–1 Ulfstind (13 Sep 2025)
  3. Ulfstind 0–2 Tromsø II (01 May 2025)

Ulfstind recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ulfstind goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Strømsgodset IIAway2–7Lost
18 Oct 2026Lillestrøm IIHome0–5Lost
09 Oct 2026FinnsnesAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026AltaHome0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026SkedsmoAway0–7Lost
Ulfstind detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ulfstind performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home8
Losses away10
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away10-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away10
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ulfstind goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away17
Goals for total40
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage32.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home35
Goals against total away58
Goals against total93
Goals against average home2.90
Goals against average away4.50
Goals against average total3.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.83%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total17
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.28%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total15
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total16
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.20%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total20
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.51%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.15%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Tromsø II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tromsø II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026SkjervøyHome5–0Won
18 Oct 2026FløyaAway0–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Lillestrøm IIHome2–0Won
03 Oct 2026FinnsnesHome1–1Draw
21 Sep 2026Kongsvinger IIHome6–0Won
Tromsø II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tromsø II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Tromsø II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home29
Goals for total away20
Goals for total49
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away28
Goals against total45
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ulfstind predictions and analysis, Tromsø II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 5 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.