Strømsgodset II vs Ulfstind Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 5, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 5

VS

Final result7–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Strømsgodset II and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
50%
HOME WIN
Strømsgodset IIProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
UlfstindProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Strømsgodset II
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Strømsgodset II and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStrømsgodset IIUlfstind
Form88.0%13.0%
Attack72.0%28.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson77.0%23.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total75.4%24.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Strømsgodset II

Recent form (last 5): L L D W W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Ulfstind

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ulfstind 1–3 Strømsgodset II (14 May 2026)

Strømsgodset II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Strømsgodset II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026SkjervøyAway3–1Won
11 Oct 2026SkjettenHome5–1Won
04 Oct 2026Lillestrøm IIAway3–3Draw
27 Sep 2026FløyaHome2–4Lost
21 Sep 2026AltaAway0–2Lost
Strømsgodset II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Strømsgodset II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Strømsgodset II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away21
Goals for total52
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.46%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.31%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.15%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.92%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away30
Goals against total53
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.21%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.87%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.98%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Ulfstind recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ulfstind goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Lillestrøm IIHome0–5Lost
09 Oct 2026FinnsnesAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026AltaHome0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026SkedsmoAway0–7Lost
19 Sep 2026BossekopHome3–4Lost
Ulfstind detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ulfstind performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home8
Losses away9
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away10-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away10
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Ulfstind goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away15
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage34.21%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.68%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home35
Goals against total away51
Goals against total86
Goals against average home2.90
Goals against average away4.30
Goals against average total3.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.95%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.12%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total16
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.60%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total20
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.26%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.16%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Strømsgodset II predictions and analysis, Ulfstind match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 5 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.