Strømsgodset II vs Skjetten Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 5, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 5

VS

Final result5–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Skjetten and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Strømsgodset IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
SkjettenProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Skjetten
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Skjetten and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStrømsgodset IISkjetten
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total43.3%56.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Strømsgodset II

Recent form (last 5): W L L L D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Skjetten

Recent form (last 5): W L W W L

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Skjetten 1–3 Strømsgodset II (12 Apr 2026)
  2. Strømsgodset II 0–3 Skjetten (14 Jul 2025)
  3. Skjetten 1–0 Strømsgodset II (05 Apr 2025)
  4. Strømsgodset II 8–1 Skjetten (15 Aug 2022)
  5. Skjetten 2–1 Strømsgodset II (18 Apr 2022)

Strømsgodset II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Strømsgodset II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Lillestrøm IIAway3–3Draw
27 Sep 2026FløyaHome2–4Lost
21 Sep 2026AltaAway0–2Lost
14 Sep 2026Fauske SprintAway3–5Lost
06 Sep 2026FinnsnesHome5–1Won
Strømsgodset II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Strømsgodset II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Strømsgodset II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away18
Goals for total44
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.91%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.91%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away29
Goals against total51
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.80%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Skjetten recent matches

Scores below are shown as Skjetten goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
06 Oct 2026Kongsvinger IIHome3–4Lost
27 Sep 2026BossekopAway3–0Won
22 Sep 2026SkjervøyHome6–1Won
19 Sep 2026HarstadAway1–3Lost
14 Sep 2026Tromsø IIHome3–2Won
Skjetten detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Skjetten performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Skjetten goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away24
Goals for total55
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total12
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.91%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.36%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.36%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away23
Goals against total46
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.87%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Strømsgodset II predictions and analysis, Skjetten match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 5 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.