Skjetten vs Kongsvinger II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 5, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 5

VS

Final result3–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Skjetten and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
SkjettenProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Kongsvinger IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Skjetten
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Skjetten and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSkjettenKongsvinger II
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H88.0%13.0%
Goals63.0%37.0%
Total69.7%30.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Skjetten

Recent form (last 5): D W L W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Kongsvinger II

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kongsvinger II 3–5 Skjetten (15 Jun 2026)
  2. Kongsvinger II 4–4 Skjetten (19 Aug 2025)
  3. Skjetten 3–0 Kongsvinger II (22 Jun 2025)

Skjetten recent matches

Scores below are shown as Skjetten goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026BossekopAway3–0Won
22 Sep 2026SkjervøyHome6–1Won
19 Sep 2026HarstadAway1–3Lost
14 Sep 2026Tromsø IIHome3–2Won
05 Sep 2026FløyaAway2–2Draw
Skjetten detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Skjetten performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Skjetten goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home28
Goals for total away24
Goals for total52
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total12
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.46%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.92%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away23
Goals against total42
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Kongsvinger II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kongsvinger II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026HarstadHome2–1Won
21 Sep 2026Tromsø IIAway0–6Lost
13 Sep 2026FløyaHome1–5Lost
06 Sep 2026SkjervøyAway1–3Lost
30 Aug 2026UlfstindHome2–1Won
Kongsvinger II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kongsvinger II performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Kongsvinger II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away18
Goals for total38
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away34
Goals against total58
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away3.10
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.34%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.25%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.39%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Skjetten predictions and analysis, Kongsvinger II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 5 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.