Skjervøy vs Lillestrøm II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 5, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 5

VS

Final result2–7

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Skjervøy or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
SkjervøyProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Lillestrøm IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Skjervøy
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Skjervøy or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSkjervøyLillestrøm II
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack31.0%69.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson39.0%61.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total48.8%51.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Skjervøy

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Lillestrøm II

Recent form (last 5): L D L W L

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lillestrøm II 0–1 Skjervøy (06 Apr 2026)
  2. Lillestrøm II 1–3 Skjervøy (14 Aug 2022)
  3. Skjervøy 5–2 Lillestrøm II (19 Jun 2022)

Skjervøy recent matches

Scores below are shown as Skjervøy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Tromsø IIAway0–5Lost
18 Oct 2026Strømsgodset IIHome1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026AltaAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Fauske SprintHome3–0Won
22 Sep 2026SkjettenAway1–6Lost
Skjervøy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Skjervøy performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home6
Losses away8
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home3-8
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Skjervøy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away15
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.73%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away41
Goals against total66
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away3.20
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.45%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.91%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.42%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.90%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.40%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.49%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Lillestrøm II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lillestrøm II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026FløyaHome0–2Lost
18 Oct 2026UlfstindAway5–0Won
11 Oct 2026Tromsø IIAway0–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Strømsgodset IIHome3–3Draw
27 Sep 2026AltaAway3–8Lost
Lillestrøm II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lillestrøm II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home7
Losses away7
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home11-0
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away8-3
Biggest goals for home11
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Lillestrøm II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home47
Goals for total away29
Goals for total76
Goals for average home3.60
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.10%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total17
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.79%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.28%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home32
Goals against total away28
Goals against total60
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.97%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.07%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total20
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.48%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Skjervøy predictions and analysis, Lillestrøm II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 5 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.