Lillestrøm II vs Strømsgodset II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 5, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 5

VS

Final result3–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Lillestrøm II or draw and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Lillestrøm IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Strømsgodset IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lillestrøm II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Lillestrøm II or draw and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLillestrøm IIStrømsgodset II
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals26.0%74.0%
Total48.7%51.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Lillestrøm II

Recent form (last 5): W W L L L

Average goals scored: 3.20 per match.

Strømsgodset II

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Strømsgodset II 1–3 Lillestrøm II (26 May 2026)
  2. Strømsgodset II 6–0 Lillestrøm II (06 Oct 2025)
  3. Lillestrøm II 0–2 Strømsgodset II (28 Apr 2025)
  4. Strømsgodset II 3–1 Lillestrøm II (19 Oct 2024)
  5. Lillestrøm II 1–2 Strømsgodset II (29 Apr 2024)
  6. Lillestrøm II 4–2 Strømsgodset II (10 Oct 2022)
  7. Strømsgodset II 1–1 Lillestrøm II (08 Apr 2022)

Lillestrøm II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lillestrøm II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026AltaAway3–8Lost
20 Sep 2026Fauske SprintHome2–4Lost
14 Sep 2026SkedsmoAway1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026BossekopHome11–0Won
30 Aug 2026FinnsnesAway1–0Won
Lillestrøm II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lillestrøm II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home11-0
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away8-3
Biggest goals for home11
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Lillestrøm II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home44
Goals for total away24
Goals for total68
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total3.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.71%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.71%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home27
Goals against total away26
Goals against total53
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.80%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.37%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.92%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Strømsgodset II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Strømsgodset II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026FløyaHome2–4Lost
21 Sep 2026AltaAway0–2Lost
14 Sep 2026Fauske SprintAway3–5Lost
06 Sep 2026FinnsnesHome5–1Won
31 Aug 2026BossekopAway1–2Lost
Strømsgodset II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Strømsgodset II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Strømsgodset II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away15
Goals for total41
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage24.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.95%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away26
Goals against total48
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.42%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.58%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lillestrøm II predictions and analysis, Strømsgodset II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 5 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.