Harstad vs Strømsgodset II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 5, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 5

VS

Final result4–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Strømsgodset II and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
HarstadProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Strømsgodset IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Strømsgodset II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Strømsgodset II and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHarstadStrømsgodset II
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson79.0%21.0%
H2H13.0%88.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total44.7%55.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Harstad

Recent form (last 5): L D W W W

Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.

Strømsgodset II

Recent form (last 5): L D W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Strømsgodset II 2–2 Harstad (13 Jun 2026)
  2. Strømsgodset II 3–0 Harstad (31 Jul 2022)
  3. Harstad 2–6 Strømsgodset II (18 Jun 2022)

Harstad recent matches

Scores below are shown as Harstad goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026FinnsnesAway3–2Won
17 Oct 2026AltaHome6–1Won
11 Oct 2026Fauske SprintAway4–2Won
04 Oct 2026SkedsmoHome2–2Draw
27 Sep 2026Kongsvinger IIAway1–2Lost
Harstad detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Harstad performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home9
Wins away6
Wins total15
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home10-1
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home10
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Harstad goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home56
Goals for total away26
Goals for total82
Goals for average home4.70
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total3.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.75%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away25
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.19%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Strømsgodset II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Strømsgodset II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026UlfstindHome7–2Won
18 Oct 2026SkjervøyAway3–1Won
11 Oct 2026SkjettenHome5–1Won
04 Oct 2026Lillestrøm IIAway3–3Draw
27 Sep 2026FløyaHome2–4Lost
Strømsgodset II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Strømsgodset II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home7-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Strømsgodset II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home38
Goals for total away21
Goals for total59
Goals for average home2.90
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.17%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total15
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.42%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.17%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.64%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away30
Goals against total55
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.82%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Harstad predictions and analysis, Strømsgodset II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 5 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.