Alta vs Skjervøy Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 5, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 5

VS

Final result2–1

Finnmarkshallen

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Alta and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
AltaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SkjervøyProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Alta
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Alta and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAltaSkjervøy
Form76.0%24.0%
Attack70.0%30.0%
Defence73.0%27.0%
Poisson83.0%17.0%
H2H75.0%25.0%
Goals54.0%46.0%
Total71.8%28.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Alta

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Skjervøy

Recent form (last 5): D L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Skjervøy 4–2 Alta (25 Jul 2026)
  2. Skjervøy 0–1 Alta (24 Apr 2024)
  3. Skjervøy 2–3 Alta (01 Jun 2023)
  4. Skjervøy 0–1 Alta (24 Jul 2021)

Alta recent matches

Scores below are shown as Alta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Lillestrøm IIHome8–3Won
21 Sep 2026Strømsgodset IIHome2–0Won
16 Sep 2026TromsoHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026FinnsnesAway2–1Won
06 Sep 2026SkedsmoHome0–0Draw
Alta detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Alta performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home8
Wins away4
Wins total12
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Alta goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home37
Goals for total away19
Goals for total56
Goals for average home3.40
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total13
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.21%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.07%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away18
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Skjervøy recent matches

Scores below are shown as Skjervøy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Fauske SprintHome3–0Won
22 Sep 2026SkjettenAway1–6Lost
19 Sep 2026SkedsmoHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026BossekopAway1–1Draw
06 Sep 2026Kongsvinger IIHome3–1Won
Skjervøy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Skjervøy performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home3-8
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Skjervøy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away14
Goals for total36
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away34
Goals against total56
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away3.10
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.77%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.54%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.04%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Alta predictions and analysis, Skjervøy match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 5 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.