Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Våg
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Våg and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Vindbjart | Våg |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 26.0% | 74.0% |
| Poisson | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 41.8% | 58.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Vindbjart
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Våg
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Våg 1–0 Vindbjart (07 Apr 2026)
- Våg 1–1 Vindbjart (26 Oct 2025)
- Vindbjart 5–2 Våg (19 Jul 2025)
Vindbjart recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vindbjart goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Staal Jørpeland | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Varhaug | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Viking II | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Flekkerøy | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Brodd | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Vindbjart detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vindbjart performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-7 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Vindbjart goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 26 |
| Goals for total | 56 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.36% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.79% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 38 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Våg recent matches
Scores below are shown as Våg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct 2026 | Odd II | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Flekkerøy | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Staal Jørpeland | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Varhaug | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Viking II | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Våg detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Våg performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Våg goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.57% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.26% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 2.17% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.91% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.52% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 23 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |