Vindbjart vs Flekkerøy Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 4

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Vindbjart or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
VindbjartProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
FlekkerøyProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vindbjart
Betting advice
Double chance : Vindbjart or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVindbjartFlekkerøy
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals17.0%83.0%
Total48.8%51.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Vindbjart

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Flekkerøy

Recent form (last 5): W L L D W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vindbjart 2–1 Flekkerøy (22 Aug 2026)
  2. Flekkerøy 2–0 Vindbjart (23 May 2026)
  3. Vindbjart 0–6 Flekkerøy (19 May 2022)
  4. Vindbjart 0–1 Flekkerøy (24 Jul 2021)
  5. Vindbjart —–— Flekkerøy (28 Mar 2020)

Vindbjart recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vindbjart goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026BroddAway2–0Won
19 Sep 2026MandalskamerateneHome0–1Lost
16 Sep 2026StartHome2–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Stabæk IIAway1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026HinnaHome2–0Won
Vindbjart detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vindbjart performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-7
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Vindbjart goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away23
Goals for total49
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.12%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.49%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away14
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Flekkerøy recent matches

Scores below are shown as Flekkerøy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Stabæk IIAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026VarhaugHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026MandalskamerateneAway1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026MadlaHome0–2Lost
30 Aug 2026ÅkraAway4–1Won
Flekkerøy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Flekkerøy performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Flekkerøy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away20
Goals for total43
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.93%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.95%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.58%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away23
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage2.86%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vindbjart predictions and analysis, Flekkerøy match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.