Stabæk II vs Hinna Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 4

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Stabæk II or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Stabæk IIProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
HinnaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stabæk II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Stabæk II or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStabæk IIHinna
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total52.8%47.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Stabæk II

Recent form (last 5): D L W W L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Hinna

Recent form (last 5): D W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hinna 5–3 Stabæk II (13 Apr 2026)

Stabæk II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stabæk II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026ÅkraAway3–5Lost
11 Oct 2026MandalskamerateneAway1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Haugesund IIHome4–1Won
27 Sep 2026FlekkerøyHome1–2Lost
21 Sep 2026Odd IIAway1–1Draw
Stabæk II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stabæk II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home8-4
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Stabæk II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away20
Goals for total51
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away33
Goals against total54
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.73%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total15
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.36%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Hinna recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hinna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Viking IIHome4–2Won
10 Oct 2026BroddAway0–4Lost
02 Oct 2026Staal JørpelandHome2–4Lost
28 Sep 2026Haugesund IIAway4–2Won
19 Sep 2026ÅkraHome2–2Draw
Hinna detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hinna performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away8
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away3-5
Biggest losses home0-7
Biggest losses away8-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage71.43%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage28.57%
Penalty total7

Hinna goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away20
Goals for total46
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.02%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.77%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.02%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.15%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.40%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home31
Goals against total away38
Goals against total69
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away3.20
Goals against average total2.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.24%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.59%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stabæk II predictions and analysis, Hinna match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.