Staal Jørpeland vs Våg Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 4

VS

Final result0–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Våg and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Staal JørpelandProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
VågProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Våg
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Våg and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStaal JørpelandVåg
Form35.0%65.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence35.0%65.0%
Poisson49.0%51.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total36.8%63.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Staal Jørpeland

Recent form (last 5): L W D L W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Våg

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Våg 0–1 Staal Jørpeland (30 May 2026)
  2. Staal Jørpeland 1–3 Våg (23 Aug 2025)
  3. Våg 3–0 Staal Jørpeland (24 May 2025)

Staal Jørpeland recent matches

Scores below are shown as Staal Jørpeland goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026HinnaAway4–2Won
25 Sep 2026VarhaugAway2–4Lost
21 Sep 2026Viking IIHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026BroddAway3–1Won
05 Sep 2026MandalskamerateneHome0–2Lost
Staal Jørpeland detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Staal Jørpeland performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home2
Wins away5
Wins total7
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away4
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away8-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Staal Jørpeland goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away25
Goals for total45
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.56%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.56%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.56%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home27
Goals against total away27
Goals against total54
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.93%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Våg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Våg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026VarhaugHome4–1Won
26 Sep 2026Viking IIAway2–1Won
19 Sep 2026BroddHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Haugesund IIAway3–0Won
05 Sep 2026ÅkraHome3–2Won
Våg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Våg performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total22
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Våg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away11
Goals for total35
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage2.78%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage2.78%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away17
Goals against total38
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.62%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage29.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.62%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Staal Jørpeland predictions and analysis, Våg match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.