Mandalskameratene vs Odd II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 4

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Mandalskameratene or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MandalskamerateneProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Odd IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Mandalskameratene
Betting advice
Double chance : Mandalskameratene or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMandalskamerateneOdd II
Form55.0%45.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total64.5%35.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Mandalskameratene

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Odd II

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Odd II 1–7 Mandalskameratene (12 Apr 2026)
  2. Mandalskameratene 2–1 Odd II (30 Sep 2024)
  3. Odd II 3–2 Mandalskameratene (08 Jun 2024)
  4. Mandalskameratene 5–0 Odd II (14 Aug 2023)
  5. Odd II 1–2 Mandalskameratene (10 Jun 2023)

Mandalskameratene recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mandalskameratene goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026VindbjartAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026FlekkerøyHome3–1Won
05 Sep 2026Staal JørpelandAway2–0Won
30 Aug 2026VarhaugHome0–2Lost
15 Aug 2026VågAway2–1Won
Mandalskameratene detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mandalskameratene performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home8-3
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away8-4
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Mandalskameratene goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away25
Goals for total46
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.87%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.61%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away22
Goals against total33
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.06%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.21%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.03%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Odd II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Odd II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026Stabæk IIHome1–1Draw
14 Sep 2026ÅkraAway2–1Won
06 Sep 2026Haugesund IIHome7–0Won
31 Aug 2026MadlaAway0–4Lost
16 Aug 2026HinnaHome3–2Won
Odd II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Odd II performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-7
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Odd II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away14
Goals for total36
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.86%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away24
Goals against total45
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.22%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Mandalskameratene predictions and analysis, Odd II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.