Hinna vs Viking II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 4

VS

Final result4–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Viking II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
HinnaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Viking IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Viking II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Viking II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHinnaViking II
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals29.0%71.0%
Total40.2%59.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Hinna

Recent form (last 5): L D W L L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Viking II

Recent form (last 5): W D L L W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Viking II 8–0 Hinna (02 May 2026)
  2. Viking II 0–1 Hinna (25 Aug 2025)
  3. Hinna 2–1 Viking II (09 Jun 2025)
  4. Viking II 3–2 Hinna (27 Sep 2021)
  5. Viking II —–— Hinna (26 Sep 2020)

Hinna recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hinna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026BroddAway0–4Lost
02 Oct 2026Staal JørpelandHome2–4Lost
28 Sep 2026Haugesund IIAway4–2Won
19 Sep 2026ÅkraHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026MadlaHome1–4Lost
Hinna detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hinna performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away8
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away3-5
Biggest losses home0-7
Biggest losses away8-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage71.43%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage28.57%
Penalty total7

Hinna goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away20
Goals for total42
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.95%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.93%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.58%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home29
Goals against total away38
Goals against total67
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away3.20
Goals against average total2.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.21%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.24%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Viking II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Viking II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026VindbjartHome5–1Won
05 Oct 2026Odd IIAway1–3Lost
26 Sep 2026VågHome1–2Lost
21 Sep 2026Staal JørpelandAway2–2Draw
14 Sep 2026VarhaugHome4–0Won
Viking II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Viking II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home9
Wins away1
Wins total10
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away7
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home8-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Viking II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home43
Goals for total away14
Goals for total57
Goals for average home3.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total18
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.03%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.07%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away24
Goals against total34
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.06%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hinna predictions and analysis, Viking II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.