Hinna vs Staal Jørpeland Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 4

VS

Final result2–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Hinna or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
HinnaProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Staal JørpelandProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hinna
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Hinna or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHinnaStaal Jørpeland
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence52.0%48.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total49.5%50.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Hinna

Recent form (last 5): W L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Staal Jørpeland

Recent form (last 5): L L W D L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Staal Jørpeland 1–1 Hinna (25 Jun 2026)
  2. Hinna 0–3 Staal Jørpeland (03 Oct 2025)
  3. Staal Jørpeland 2–5 Hinna (14 Jun 2025)
  4. Staal Jørpeland 2–0 Hinna (12 Aug 2021)
  5. Staal Jørpeland —–— Hinna (15 Aug 2020)

Hinna recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hinna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Sep 2026Haugesund IIAway4–2Won
19 Sep 2026ÅkraHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026MadlaHome1–4Lost
05 Sep 2026VindbjartAway0–2Lost
30 Aug 2026VågHome3–0Won
Hinna detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hinna performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away3-5
Biggest losses home0-7
Biggest losses away8-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Hinna goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away20
Goals for total40
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.63%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.32%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.51%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away34
Goals against total59
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away3.10
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.45%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.07%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.24%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.90%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Staal Jørpeland recent matches

Scores below are shown as Staal Jørpeland goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026VarhaugAway2–4Lost
21 Sep 2026Viking IIHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026BroddAway3–1Won
05 Sep 2026MandalskamerateneHome0–2Lost
30 Aug 2026Stabæk IIAway1–2Lost
Staal Jørpeland detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Staal Jørpeland performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home6
Losses away4
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away8-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Staal Jørpeland goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away21
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.51%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home27
Goals against total away25
Goals against total52
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hinna predictions and analysis, Staal Jørpeland match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.