Haugesund II vs Hinna Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 4

VS

Final result2–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Haugesund II or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Haugesund IIProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
HinnaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Haugesund II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Haugesund II or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHaugesund IIHinna
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H88.0%13.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total55.5%44.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Haugesund II

Recent form (last 5): W L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Hinna

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hinna 2–2 Haugesund II (14 May 2026)
  2. Haugesund II 1–0 Hinna (30 Sep 2025)
  3. Hinna 0–1 Haugesund II (02 Jun 2025)

Haugesund II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Haugesund II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026MadlaAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026VågHome0–3Lost
06 Sep 2026Odd IIAway0–7Lost
30 Aug 2026VindbjartHome0–4Lost
17 Aug 2026Staal JørpelandAway4–3Won
Haugesund II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Haugesund II performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total20
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away5
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away2-7
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Haugesund II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away21
Goals for total37
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage27.03%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away31
Goals against total55
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.91%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.82%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.45%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Hinna recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hinna goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026ÅkraHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026MadlaHome1–4Lost
05 Sep 2026VindbjartAway0–2Lost
30 Aug 2026VågHome3–0Won
16 Aug 2026Odd IIAway2–3Lost
Hinna detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hinna performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away3-5
Biggest losses home0-7
Biggest losses away8-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Hinna goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away16
Goals for total36
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.32%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away32
Goals against total57
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away3.20
Goals against average total2.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.21%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.07%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Haugesund II predictions and analysis, Hinna match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.