Flekkerøy vs Staal Jørpeland Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 4

VS

Final result3–2

Cemo Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Flekkerøy or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FlekkerøyProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Staal JørpelandProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Flekkerøy
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Flekkerøy or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFlekkerøyStaal Jørpeland
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total59.8%40.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Flekkerøy

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Staal Jørpeland

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Staal Jørpeland 1–1 Flekkerøy (06 Apr 2026)
  2. Flekkerøy 2–2 Staal Jørpeland (15 Oct 2022)
  3. Staal Jørpeland 1–2 Flekkerøy (18 Apr 2022)

Flekkerøy recent matches

Scores below are shown as Flekkerøy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Viking IIAway2–1Won
18 Oct 2026VågHome1–2Lost
09 Oct 2026Odd IIHome0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026VindbjartAway2–1Won
27 Sep 2026Stabæk IIAway2–1Won
Flekkerøy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Flekkerøy performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home7
Wins away6
Wins total13
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Flekkerøy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away24
Goals for total48
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.58%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away25
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Staal Jørpeland recent matches

Scores below are shown as Staal Jørpeland goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026VindbjartHome3–2Won
17 Oct 2026MadlaAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026VågHome0–4Lost
02 Oct 2026HinnaAway4–2Won
25 Sep 2026VarhaugAway2–4Lost
Staal Jørpeland detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Staal Jørpeland performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home7
Losses away5
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away8-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Staal Jørpeland goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away26
Goals for total49
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.16%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.04%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home33
Goals against total away30
Goals against total63
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.46%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.46%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total17
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.98%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Flekkerøy predictions and analysis, Staal Jørpeland match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.