Åkra vs Stabæk II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 4

VS

Final result5–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Stabæk IISelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
ÅkraProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Stabæk IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stabæk II
Betting advice
Winner : Stabæk II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorÅkraStabæk II
Form9.0%91.0%
Attack23.0%77.0%
Defence24.0%76.0%
Poisson33.0%67.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total21.8%78.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Åkra

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Stabæk II

Recent form (last 5): W D L W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stabæk II 4–1 Åkra (19 Apr 2026)

Åkra recent matches

Scores below are shown as Åkra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Haugesund IIAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026MandalskamerateneHome0–4Lost
26 Sep 2026MadlaHome0–6Lost
19 Sep 2026HinnaAway2–2Draw
14 Sep 2026Odd IIHome1–2Lost
Åkra detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Åkra performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home8
Losses away8
Losses total16
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Åkra goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away14
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home36
Goals against total away32
Goals against total68
Goals against average home3.30
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total3.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Stabæk II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stabæk II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026MandalskamerateneAway1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Haugesund IIHome4–1Won
27 Sep 2026FlekkerøyHome1–2Lost
21 Sep 2026Odd IIAway1–1Draw
13 Sep 2026VindbjartHome3–1Won
Stabæk II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stabæk II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home8-4
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Stabæk II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away17
Goals for total48
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage2.13%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage27.66%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.02%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.28%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.13%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away28
Goals against total49
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total14
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Åkra predictions and analysis, Stabæk II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.