Åkra vs Mandalskameratene Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 4

VS

Final result0–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Mandalskameratene and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
ÅkraProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
MandalskamerateneProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Mandalskameratene
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Mandalskameratene and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorÅkraMandalskameratene
Form8.0%92.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence15.0%85.0%
Poisson23.0%77.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total23.0%77.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Åkra

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Mandalskameratene

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Mandalskameratene 2–0 Åkra (01 May 2026)
  2. Åkra 1–1 Mandalskameratene (28 Aug 2021)
  3. Åkra —–— Mandalskameratene (29 Aug 2020)

Åkra recent matches

Scores below are shown as Åkra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026MadlaHome0–6Lost
19 Sep 2026HinnaAway2–2Draw
14 Sep 2026Odd IIHome1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026VågAway2–3Lost
30 Aug 2026FlekkerøyHome1–4Lost
Åkra detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Åkra performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home7
Losses away7
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Åkra goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away14
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home32
Goals against total away30
Goals against total62
Goals against average home3.20
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total3.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.58%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Mandalskameratene recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mandalskameratene goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Odd IIHome4–0Won
19 Sep 2026VindbjartAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026FlekkerøyHome3–1Won
05 Sep 2026Staal JørpelandAway2–0Won
30 Aug 2026VarhaugHome0–2Lost
Mandalskameratene detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mandalskameratene performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home7
Wins away5
Wins total12
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home8-3
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away8-4
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Mandalskameratene goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away25
Goals for total50
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total17
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage34.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away22
Goals against total33
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.06%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.21%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.15%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.21%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Åkra predictions and analysis, Mandalskameratene match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.