Åkra vs Madla Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 4

VS

Final result0–6

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Madla and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
10%
HOME WIN
ÅkraProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
MadlaProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Madla
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Madla and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorÅkraMadla
Form8.0%92.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence15.0%85.0%
Poisson21.0%79.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total29.5%70.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Åkra

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Madla

Recent form (last 5): D W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Madla 3–1 Åkra (13 Jun 2026)
  2. Åkra 4–2 Madla (21 Sep 2021)
  3. Åkra —–— Madla (19 Sep 2020)

Åkra recent matches

Scores below are shown as Åkra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026HinnaAway2–2Draw
14 Sep 2026Odd IIHome1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026VågAway2–3Lost
30 Aug 2026FlekkerøyHome1–4Lost
15 Aug 2026VindbjartAway0–6Lost
Åkra detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Åkra performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total20
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home2-7
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Åkra goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away14
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.70%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away30
Goals against total56
Goals against average home2.90
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.07%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.36%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Madla recent matches

Scores below are shown as Madla goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026Haugesund IIHome1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026HinnaAway4–1Won
05 Sep 2026FlekkerøyAway2–0Won
31 Aug 2026Odd IIHome4–0Won
22 Aug 2026VidarHome3–2Won
Madla detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Madla performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home7
Wins away5
Wins total12
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Madla goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away24
Goals for total51
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.73%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.84%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total16
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage31.37%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.92%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away16
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.85%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage34.62%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.54%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Åkra predictions and analysis, Madla match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.