Varegg vs Os Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 3

VS

Final result4–2

Match Finished

Os badge Os
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or OsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
VareggProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
OsProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Os
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Os

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVareggOs
Form29.0%71.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson36.0%64.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total37.3%62.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Varegg

Recent form (last 5): L L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Os

Recent form (last 5): W W W L W

Average goals scored: 3.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Os 4–0 Varegg (26 Jul 2026)

Varegg recent matches

Scores below are shown as Varegg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026GneistAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Sogndal IIHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026AustevollAway2–2Draw
30 Aug 2026DjervHome1–2Lost
18 Aug 2026Sogndal IIAway1–3Lost
Varegg detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Varegg performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Varegg goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away16
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.90%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.34%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage31.03%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage24.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away24
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage22.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Os recent matches

Scores below are shown as Os goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026Åsane IIHome3–2Won
16 Sep 2026BrannHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026FanaAway2–3Lost
05 Sep 2026FørdeHome2–0Won
30 Aug 2026VardAway2–1Won
Os detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Os performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home10
Wins away6
Wins total16
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home8-2
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Os goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home46
Goals for total away26
Goals for total72
Goals for average home4.60
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total3.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.45%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.49%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.31%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.72%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.13%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.49%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage1.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away23
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Varegg predictions and analysis, Os match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.