Final result5–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Stord
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Stord or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Stord | Gneist |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| Defence | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Poisson | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| H2H | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 58.4% | 41.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Stord
Recent form (last 5): D L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Gneist
Recent form (last 5): W D L L L
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Gneist 3–4 Stord (18 Apr 2026)
Stord recent matches
Scores below are shown as Stord goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Varegg | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Vard | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Fyllingsdalen | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Djerv | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Askøy | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
Stord detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Stord performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 8-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 8 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Stord goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 33 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 60 |
| Goals against average home | 3.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
Gneist recent matches
Scores below are shown as Gneist goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sogndal II | Away | 3–5 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Djerv | Home | 0–5 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Austevoll | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Varegg | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Fyllingsdalen | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Gneist detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Gneist performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Gneist goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.20% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.07% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.83% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.32% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 35 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 67 |
| Goals against average home | 2.90 |
| Goals against average away | 2.90 |
| Goals against average total | 2.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.85% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.77% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.54% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.31% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.77% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |