Sogndal II vs Brann II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 3

VS

Final result2–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Brann II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Sogndal IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Brann IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Brann II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Brann II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSogndal IIBrann II
Form30.0%70.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence23.0%77.0%
Poisson56.0%44.0%
H2H13.0%88.0%
Goals13.0%88.0%
Total30.2%70.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Sogndal II

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Brann II

Recent form (last 5): W W L L D

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Brann II 2–0 Sogndal II (19 May 2026)
  2. Brann II 5–1 Sogndal II (04 Oct 2021)
  3. Brann II —–— Sogndal II (03 Oct 2020)

Sogndal II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sogndal II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026OsAway1–5Lost
10 Oct 2026GneistHome5–3Won
03 Oct 2026AustevollHome2–3Lost
26 Sep 2026DjervAway1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026VardHome2–4Lost
Sogndal II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sogndal II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Sogndal II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away31
Goals for total62
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.56%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.56%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total17
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.87%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total5
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.20%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away29
Goals against total54
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.55%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.73%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.55%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.82%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.91%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.45%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Brann II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brann II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026AustevollHome1–1Draw
12 Oct 2026DjervAway0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026VareggHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026AskøyAway4–1Won
21 Sep 2026FyllingsdalenHome7–0Won
Brann II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brann II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Brann II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home35
Goals for total away20
Goals for total55
Goals for average home2.90
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.91%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.27%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.55%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away25
Goals against total44
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.45%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.27%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sogndal II predictions and analysis, Brann II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.