Gneist vs Djerv Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 3

VS

Final result0–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Djerv and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
10%
HOME WIN
GneistProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
DjervProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Djerv
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Djerv and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGneistDjerv
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total31.8%68.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Gneist

Recent form (last 5): L D W D L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Djerv

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Djerv 6–2 Gneist (27 Jun 2026)

Gneist recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gneist goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026AustevollAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026VareggHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026FyllingsdalenAway2–1Won
07 Sep 2026Åsane IIHome3–3Draw
30 Aug 2026AskøyAway0–2Lost
Gneist detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gneist performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away6-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Gneist goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away12
Goals for total36
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage2.63%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.95%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home30
Goals against total away27
Goals against total57
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.36%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.73%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.91%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.82%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.73%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total5
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Djerv recent matches

Scores below are shown as Djerv goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Sogndal IIHome2–1Won
17 Sep 2026StordAway4–3Won
12 Sep 2026AustevollHome5–2Won
08 Sep 2026HaugesundHome0–4Lost
05 Sep 2026AskøyHome3–2Won
Djerv detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Djerv performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home8
Wins away5
Wins total13
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Djerv goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away23
Goals for total53
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.80%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.61%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away15
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gneist predictions and analysis, Djerv match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.