Førde vs Fyllingsdalen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 3

VS

Final result6–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Førde or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
FørdeProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FyllingsdalenProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Førde
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Førde or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorFørdeFyllingsdalen
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson91.0%9.0%
H2H67.0%33.0%
Goals55.0%45.0%
Total65.2%34.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Førde

Recent form (last 5): D L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Fyllingsdalen

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Fyllingsdalen 4–0 Førde (06 Apr 2026)
  2. Førde 2–0 Fyllingsdalen (27 Sep 2025)
  3. Fyllingsdalen 1–4 Førde (21 Apr 2025)

Førde recent matches

Scores below are shown as Førde goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Åsane IIAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026FanaHome0–3Lost
16 Sep 2026AalesundHome3–4Lost
12 Sep 2026VardAway0–9Lost
05 Sep 2026OsAway0–2Lost
Førde detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Førde performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away9-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Førde goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away14
Goals for total35
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away33
Goals against total46
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.57%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Fyllingsdalen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fyllingsdalen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026StordHome1–2Lost
21 Sep 2026Brann IIAway0–7Lost
12 Sep 2026GneistHome1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Sogndal IIAway0–7Lost
30 Aug 2026AustevollHome0–1Lost
Fyllingsdalen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fyllingsdalen performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home8
Losses away9
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Fyllingsdalen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away5
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away38
Goals against total64
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away3.80
Goals against average total3.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.06%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.06%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.19%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.06%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total8
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Førde predictions and analysis, Fyllingsdalen match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.