Austevoll vs Stord Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 3

VS

Final result3–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Stord and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
AustevollProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
StordProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stord
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Stord and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAustevollStord
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack39.0%61.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson43.0%57.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total48.8%51.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Austevoll

Recent form (last 5): L W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Stord

Recent form (last 5): L W L W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stord 4–4 Austevoll (11 Apr 2026)

Austevoll recent matches

Scores below are shown as Austevoll goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026Brann IIAway1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026FørdeHome3–2Won
03 Oct 2026Sogndal IIAway3–2Won
26 Sep 2026GneistHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026AskøyHome1–3Lost
Austevoll detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Austevoll performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Austevoll goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away26
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away26
Goals against total52
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.58%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Stord recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stord goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026GneistHome5–2Won
10 Oct 2026VareggAway3–2Won
03 Oct 2026VardHome1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026FyllingsdalenAway2–1Won
17 Sep 2026DjervHome3–4Lost
Stord detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stord performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home1
Wins away5
Wins total6
Draws home5
Draws away4
Draws total9
Losses home6
Losses away3
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away8-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Stord goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away22
Goals for total49
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.37%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.20%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.20%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.04%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home35
Goals against total away27
Goals against total62
Goals against average home2.90
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.97%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.90%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.97%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.61%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Austevoll predictions and analysis, Stord match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.