Austevoll vs Førde Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 3

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Austevoll or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
AustevollProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FørdeProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Austevoll
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Austevoll or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAustevollFørde
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total55.7%44.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Austevoll

Recent form (last 5): D L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Førde

Recent form (last 5): L L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Førde 1–1 Austevoll (25 Jul 2026)

Austevoll recent matches

Scores below are shown as Austevoll goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Sogndal IIAway3–2Won
26 Sep 2026GneistHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026AskøyHome1–3Lost
12 Sep 2026DjervAway2–5Lost
05 Sep 2026VareggHome2–2Draw
Austevoll detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Austevoll performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Austevoll goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away25
Goals for total42
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.87%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.52%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away25
Goals against total49
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.78%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.11%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Førde recent matches

Scores below are shown as Førde goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026FyllingsdalenHome6–2Won
26 Sep 2026Åsane IIAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026FanaHome0–3Lost
16 Sep 2026AalesundHome3–4Lost
12 Sep 2026VardAway0–9Lost
Førde detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Førde performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away9-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Førde goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away14
Goals for total41
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.51%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.32%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away33
Goals against total48
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.42%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Austevoll predictions and analysis, Førde match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.