Askøy vs Brann II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 3

VS

Final result1–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Brann II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
AskøyProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Brann IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Brann II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Brann II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAskøyBrann II
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson76.0%24.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals13.0%88.0%
Total49.2%51.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Askøy

Recent form (last 5): W W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Brann II

Recent form (last 5): L D D W W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Brann II 7–1 Askøy (01 Jun 2026)

Askøy recent matches

Scores below are shown as Askøy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026AustevollAway3–1Won
12 Sep 2026StordHome3–3Draw
05 Sep 2026DjervAway2–3Lost
30 Aug 2026GneistHome2–0Won
22 Aug 2026SandvikenHome1–2Lost
Askøy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Askøy performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away7-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Askøy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away21
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage2.78%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away16
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Brann II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brann II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026FyllingsdalenHome7–0Won
14 Sep 2026Åsane IIAway2–1Won
06 Sep 2026VardHome4–4Draw
31 Aug 2026FanaAway2–2Draw
17 Aug 2026OsHome1–3Lost
Brann II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brann II performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Brann II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home33
Goals for total away16
Goals for total49
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.20%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.37%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.16%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.45%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.24%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.16%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away23
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.51%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Askøy predictions and analysis, Brann II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.