Strindheim vs Ranheim II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 2

VS

Final result4–0

Leangen Bolig Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Strindheim and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
45%
HOME WIN
StrindheimProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ranheim IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Strindheim
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Strindheim and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStrindheimRanheim II
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence92.0%8.0%
Poisson82.0%18.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total69.7%30.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Strindheim

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Ranheim II

Recent form (last 5): L W L L W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ranheim II 3–3 Strindheim (02 May 2026)
  2. Strindheim 2–2 Ranheim II (23 Oct 2021)
  3. Strindheim —–— Ranheim II (24 Oct 2020)

Strindheim recent matches

Scores below are shown as Strindheim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026HerdAway4–0Won
17 Oct 2026OrklaHome7–0Won
12 Oct 2026Rosenborg IIHome5–1Won
03 Oct 2026NardoAway1–0Won
26 Sep 2026Molde IIHome10–0Won
Strindheim detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Strindheim performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home10
Wins away7
Wins total17
Draws home0
Draws away4
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home10-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home10
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Strindheim goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home44
Goals for total away30
Goals for total74
Goals for average home3.70
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.07%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total16
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.92%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.55%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.70%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.74%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away18
Goals against total31
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Ranheim II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ranheim II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026Aalesund IIHome2–0Won
19 Oct 2026MelhusAway0–3Lost
12 Oct 2026Molde IIHome2–3Lost
04 Oct 2026SpjelkavikAway5–2Won
26 Sep 2026VoldaHome1–3Lost
Ranheim II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ranheim II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away8
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-7
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away9-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ranheim II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home35
Goals for total away27
Goals for total62
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.58%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home32
Goals against total away45
Goals against total77
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away3.80
Goals against average total3.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total13
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.88%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total15
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.48%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.99%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.58%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.60%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Strindheim predictions and analysis, Ranheim II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.