Final result10–0
Leangen Bolig Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Strindheim
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Strindheim or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Strindheim | Molde II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| H2H | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 68.5% | 31.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Strindheim
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Molde II
Recent form (last 5): W L W D W
Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Molde II 2–4 Strindheim (21 Jun 2026)
- Strindheim 2–0 Molde II (14 Aug 2021)
- Strindheim —–— Molde II (15 Aug 2020)
Strindheim recent matches
Scores below are shown as Strindheim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Volda | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Kvik Trondheim | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Byåsen | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Melhus | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Levanger | Home | 0–8 | Lost |
Strindheim detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Strindheim performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Strindheim goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 25 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.91% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
Molde II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Molde II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Melhus | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | NTNUI | Away | 4–4 | Draw |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Aalesund II | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Spjelkavik | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Rosenborg II | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Molde II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Molde II performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-3 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Molde II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 35 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 55 |
| Goals for average home | 3.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.96% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.96% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 25 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 57 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 3.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.07% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.62% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.97% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.41% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |