Spjelkavik vs Ranheim II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 2

VS

Final result2–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Spjelkavik or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
SpjelkavikProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ranheim IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Spjelkavik
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Spjelkavik or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSpjelkavikRanheim II
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total55.8%44.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Spjelkavik

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Ranheim II

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ranheim II 5–3 Spjelkavik (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Ranheim II 1–4 Spjelkavik (13 Sep 2025)
  3. Spjelkavik 2–2 Ranheim II (05 Jul 2025)
  4. Ranheim II 0–7 Spjelkavik (26 Sep 2021)
  5. Ranheim II —–— Spjelkavik (26 Sep 2020)

Spjelkavik recent matches

Scores below are shown as Spjelkavik goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026MelhusAway1–0Won
21 Sep 2026Rosenborg IIHome0–4Lost
14 Sep 2026Aalesund IIAway2–3Lost
05 Sep 2026NardoAway2–4Lost
31 Aug 2026Molde IIHome3–1Won
Spjelkavik detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Spjelkavik performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home3
Wins away5
Wins total8
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Spjelkavik goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away24
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.95%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.26%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away24
Goals against total43
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.60%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.30%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Ranheim II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ranheim II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026VoldaHome1–3Lost
21 Sep 2026NardoAway1–4Lost
13 Sep 2026ByåsenHome1–4Lost
07 Sep 2026Kvik TrondheimAway7–0Won
31 Aug 2026OrklaHome3–3Draw
Ranheim II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ranheim II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-7
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away9-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ranheim II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away22
Goals for total53
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.21%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.87%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.32%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.32%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.87%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.66%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home29
Goals against total away40
Goals against total69
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away4.00
Goals against average total3.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total13
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.84%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.84%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.94%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.90%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Spjelkavik predictions and analysis, Ranheim II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.