Final result1–4
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Melhus
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Melhus
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Rosenborg II | Melhus |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Attack | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Poisson | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 46.3% | 53.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Rosenborg II
Recent form (last 5): L L L W W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Melhus
Recent form (last 5): L W L L L
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Melhus 1–1 Rosenborg II (19 Jun 2026)
- Rosenborg II 2–3 Melhus (15 Sep 2025)
- Melhus 4–1 Rosenborg II (02 Jul 2025)
- Rosenborg II 1–2 Melhus (16 Sep 2024)
- Melhus 2–2 Rosenborg II (27 May 2024)
- Rosenborg II 2–0 Melhus (05 Sep 2022)
- Melhus 4–1 Rosenborg II (01 Sep 2022)
Rosenborg II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Rosenborg II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Aalesund II | Away | 7–1 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Spjelkavik | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Nardo | Home | 2–5 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Volda | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Byåsen | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Rosenborg II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Rosenborg II performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 21 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-7 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Rosenborg II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 49 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.86% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.71% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
Melhus recent matches
Scores below are shown as Melhus goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Spjelkavik | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Molde II | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Volda | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Herd | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Strindheim | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Melhus detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Melhus performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 21 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 8-3 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 8 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Melhus goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 24 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.13% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.40% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 27 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |