Molde II vs Orkla Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 2

VS

Final result6–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Molde II and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
45%
HOME WIN
Molde IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
OrklaProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Molde II
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Molde II and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMolde IIOrkla
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence43.0%58.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H88.0%13.0%
Goals69.0%31.0%
Total68.0%32.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Molde II

Recent form (last 5): L W W L L

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Orkla

Recent form (last 5): L L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Orkla 3–5 Molde II (27 Jun 2026)
  2. Molde II 4–1 Orkla (12 Oct 2021)
  3. Molde II —–— Orkla (10 Oct 2020)

Molde II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Molde II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026ByåsenAway2–5Lost
17 Oct 2026VoldaHome0–4Lost
12 Oct 2026Ranheim IIAway3–2Won
02 Oct 2026HerdHome6–2Won
26 Sep 2026StrindheimAway0–10Lost
Molde II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Molde II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away8
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-2
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away10-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away10
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Molde II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home41
Goals for total away25
Goals for total66
Goals for average home3.40
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.94%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.19%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.19%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home31
Goals against total away49
Goals against total80
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away3.80
Goals against average total3.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.98%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total15
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total16
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total6
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Orkla recent matches

Scores below are shown as Orkla goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026NardoHome3–2Won
17 Oct 2026StrindheimAway0–7Lost
10 Oct 2026Kvik TrondheimHome0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026VoldaAway1–4Lost
26 Sep 2026ByåsenAway0–3Lost
Orkla detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Orkla performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home7
Losses away7
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Orkla goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away19
Goals for total43
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.45%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.82%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home33
Goals against total away39
Goals against total72
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away3.30
Goals against average total2.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.49%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.31%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.08%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total6
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.45%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Molde II predictions and analysis, Orkla match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.