Melhus vs Spjelkavik Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 2

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Melhus or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
MelhusProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
SpjelkavikProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Melhus
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Melhus or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMelhusSpjelkavik
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence70.0%30.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total50.8%49.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Melhus

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Spjelkavik

Recent form (last 5): W W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Spjelkavik 0–0 Melhus (14 May 2026)
  2. Melhus 3–2 Spjelkavik (27 Sep 2025)
  3. Spjelkavik 1–0 Melhus (31 May 2025)
  4. Spjelkavik 2–1 Melhus (18 Sep 2021)
  5. Spjelkavik —–— Melhus (19 Sep 2020)

Melhus recent matches

Scores below are shown as Melhus goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Molde IIAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026VoldaHome1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026HerdAway4–1Won
30 Aug 2026StrindheimHome0–1Lost
22 Aug 2026Stjørdals-BlinkHome0–3Lost
Melhus detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Melhus performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total20
Wins home4
Wins away6
Wins total10
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home8-3
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Melhus goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away24
Goals for total48
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage2.13%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.28%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.15%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.40%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.15%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away14
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Spjelkavik recent matches

Scores below are shown as Spjelkavik goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026Rosenborg IIHome0–4Lost
14 Sep 2026Aalesund IIAway2–3Lost
05 Sep 2026NardoAway2–4Lost
31 Aug 2026Molde IIHome3–1Won
22 Aug 2026hoddHome1–2Lost
Spjelkavik detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Spjelkavik performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Spjelkavik goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away23
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.68%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away24
Goals against total43
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.63%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.60%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.30%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Melhus predictions and analysis, Spjelkavik match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.