Melhus vs Byåsen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 2

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Melhus or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MelhusProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ByåsenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Melhus
Betting advice
Double chance : Melhus or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMelhusByåsen
Form41.0%59.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence69.0%31.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total53.3%46.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Melhus

Recent form (last 5): L W L W D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Byåsen

Recent form (last 5): W W L D W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Byåsen 3–2 Melhus (14 Jun 2026)
  2. Melhus 2–1 Byåsen (18 Oct 2025)
  3. Byåsen 1–1 Melhus (10 May 2025)
  4. Byåsen 1–2 Melhus (21 Sep 2024)
  5. Melhus 2–2 Byåsen (20 May 2024)
  6. Melhus 1–0 Byåsen (10 Apr 2024)
  7. Byåsen 2–1 Melhus (30 Jul 2022)
  8. Melhus 0–4 Byåsen (18 Apr 2022)
  9. Melhus 1–1 Byåsen (25 Sep 2021)
  10. Melhus —–— Byåsen (26 Sep 2020)

Melhus recent matches

Scores below are shown as Melhus goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026NTNUIAway1–1Draw
19 Oct 2026Ranheim IIHome3–0Won
12 Oct 2026Aalesund IIHome0–1Lost
02 Oct 2026Rosenborg IIAway4–1Won
26 Sep 2026SpjelkavikHome0–1Lost
Melhus detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Melhus performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home5
Wins away7
Wins total12
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home8-3
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Melhus goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away29
Goals for total56
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage1.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.82%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total5
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away16
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.45%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.68%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Byåsen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Byåsen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Molde IIHome5–2Won
18 Oct 2026Aalesund IIAway3–3Draw
10 Oct 2026NardoHome1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026Kvik TrondheimAway2–1Won
26 Sep 2026OrklaHome3–0Won
Byåsen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Byåsen performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home7
Wins away5
Wins total12
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Byåsen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home28
Goals for total away30
Goals for total58
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away2.50
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.86%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.95%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.95%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.86%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.64%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total5
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.47%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away28
Goals against total48
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.15%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.02%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.51%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.15%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Melhus predictions and analysis, Byåsen match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.