Melhus vs Aalesund II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 2

VS

Final result0–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Melhus or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
MelhusProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Aalesund IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Melhus
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Melhus or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMelhusAalesund II
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence74.0%26.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals68.0%32.0%
Total66.0%34.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Melhus

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Aalesund II

Recent form (last 5): L W D L L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Aalesund II 2–3 Melhus (03 May 2026)
  2. Aalesund II 1–3 Melhus (30 Aug 2025)
  3. Melhus 5–0 Aalesund II (05 Jul 2025)
  4. Aalesund II 3–2 Melhus (23 Oct 2021)
  5. Aalesund II —–— Melhus (24 Oct 2020)

Melhus recent matches

Scores below are shown as Melhus goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
02 Oct 2026Rosenborg IIAway4–1Won
26 Sep 2026SpjelkavikHome0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Molde IIAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026VoldaHome1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026HerdAway4–1Won
Melhus detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Melhus performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total22
Wins home4
Wins away7
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home8-3
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Melhus goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away28
Goals for total52
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage1.96%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.57%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total5
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.80%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away15
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.59%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.34%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Aalesund II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Aalesund II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026NTNUIHome1–3Lost
25 Sep 2026Rosenborg IIHome1–7Lost
20 Sep 2026OrklaAway2–2Draw
14 Sep 2026SpjelkavikHome3–2Won
07 Sep 2026Molde IIAway2–3Lost
Aalesund II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Aalesund II performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-7
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Aalesund II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away16
Goals for total38
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.95%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.95%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home34
Goals against total away28
Goals against total62
Goals against average home3.40
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total3.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.48%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.31%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.48%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.03%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.75%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Melhus predictions and analysis, Aalesund II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.