Final result0–4
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Strindheim
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Strindheim and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Herd | Strindheim |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Attack | 17.0% | 83.0% |
| Defence | 11.0% | 89.0% |
| Poisson | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 26.6% | 73.4% |
Team form and goal analysis
Herd
Recent form (last 5): L D L W L
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Strindheim
Recent form (last 5): D W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Strindheim 4–2 Herd (25 Apr 2026)
Herd recent matches
Scores below are shown as Herd goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Nardo | Away | 0–11 | Lost |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Spjelkavik | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Molde II | Away | 2–6 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Kvik Trondheim | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Byåsen | Away | 1–6 | Lost |
Herd detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Herd performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 9-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 11-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 9 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 11 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Herd goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 29 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 49 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.20% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.12% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.16% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.45% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.49% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.45% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.12% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 39 |
| Goals against total | 56 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 3.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 16 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.93% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.93% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.36% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
Strindheim recent matches
Scores below are shown as Strindheim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Orkla | Home | 7–0 | Won |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Rosenborg II | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Nardo | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Molde II | Home | 10–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Volda | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
Strindheim detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Strindheim performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 10-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 10 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Strindheim goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 44 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 26 |
| Goals for total | 70 |
| Goals for average home | 3.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.49% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.49% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |