Final result1–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Byåsen
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Byåsen or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Byåsen | Nardo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Poisson | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| Total | 50.5% | 49.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Byåsen
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Nardo
Recent form (last 5): W W W W L
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Nardo 2–4 Byåsen (14 May 2026)
- Nardo 3–0 Byåsen (04 Oct 2025)
- Byåsen 2–1 Nardo (05 Jul 2025)
- Byåsen 3–5 Nardo (13 Apr 2025)
- Nardo 2–0 Byåsen (03 Aug 2024)
- Byåsen 1–2 Nardo (08 Jun 2024)
- Nardo 2–2 Byåsen (09 Sep 2023)
- Byåsen 1–0 Nardo (22 Jul 2023)
- Nardo 0–1 Byåsen (25 May 2023)
- Byåsen 1–2 Nardo (17 Mar 2023)
Byåsen recent matches
Scores below are shown as Byåsen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Kvik Trondheim | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Orkla | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Herd | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ranheim II | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Strindheim | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Byåsen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Byåsen performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Byåsen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 27 |
| Goals for total | 49 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.24% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.37% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.20% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
Nardo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nardo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Strindheim | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | NTNUI | Away | 5–2 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Ranheim II | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Rosenborg II | Away | 5–2 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Spjelkavik | Home | 4–2 | Won |
Nardo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nardo performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 21 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Nardo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.87% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.87% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.87% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.91% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 31 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 3.10 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.28% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |