Vålerenga II vs KFUM II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 1

VS

Final result2–3

Intility Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or KFUM II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Vålerenga IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
KFUM IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
KFUM II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or KFUM II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVålerenga IIKFUM II
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack48.0%52.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total49.0%51.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Vålerenga II

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

KFUM II

Recent form (last 5): W D L D W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. KFUM II 2–1 Vålerenga II (15 May 2026)

Vålerenga II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vålerenga II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Union Carl BernerAway0–4Lost
10 Oct 2026FriggHome4–1Won
03 Oct 2026NordstrandAway3–0Won
26 Sep 2026BærumHome2–0Won
19 Sep 2026UllernAway1–2Lost
Vålerenga II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vålerenga II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home10
Wins away3
Wins total13
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away8
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away8-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Vålerenga II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away24
Goals for total54
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.96%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.93%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away40
Goals against total63
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away3.30
Goals against average total2.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.63%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.46%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.35%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.87%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

KFUM II recent matches

Scores below are shown as KFUM II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026FriggHome6–0Won
13 Oct 2026HemingAway2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026UllernHome1–3Lost
29 Sep 2026Union Carl BernerAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026KonnerudAway1–0Won
KFUM II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

KFUM II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home6
Losses away6
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away7-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

KFUM II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away20
Goals for total51
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage3.85%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.31%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.62%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.15%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.92%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total5
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.62%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home29
Goals against total away35
Goals against total64
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away2.90
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.35%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.46%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.87%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.63%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total6
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage9.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Vålerenga II predictions and analysis, KFUM II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.