Union Carl Berner vs Heming Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 1

VS

Final result0–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Heming and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Union Carl BernerProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
HemingProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Heming
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Heming and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorUnion Carl BernerHeming
Form39.0%61.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson46.0%54.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total42.0%58.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Union Carl Berner

Recent form (last 5): D W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Heming

Recent form (last 5): W D D W W

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Heming 2–0 Union Carl Berner (30 May 2026)

Union Carl Berner recent matches

Scores below are shown as Union Carl Berner goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026AskerAway1–5Lost
17 Oct 2026Vålerenga IIHome4–0Won
10 Oct 2026IF ReadyAway0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Lokomotiv OsloHome4–1Won
29 Sep 2026KFUM IIHome1–1Draw
Union Carl Berner detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Union Carl Berner performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home6-2
Biggest wins away0-8
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Union Carl Berner goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away21
Goals for total45
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage24.44%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.89%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.44%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.89%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away24
Goals against total41
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Heming recent matches

Scores below are shown as Heming goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Lokomotiv OsloHome4–2Won
17 Oct 2026NordstrandAway2–0Won
13 Oct 2026KFUM IIHome2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026KonnerudAway5–5Draw
26 Sep 2026UllernHome3–0Won
Heming detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Heming performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home9
Wins away6
Wins total15
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Heming goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home35
Goals for total away31
Goals for total66
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.70%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.55%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away23
Goals against total40
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Union Carl Berner predictions and analysis, Heming match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.