Nordstrand vs Vålerenga II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 1

VS

Final result0–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Vålerenga II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
NordstrandProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Vålerenga IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vålerenga II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Vålerenga II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNordstrandVålerenga II
Form31.0%69.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total45.8%54.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Nordstrand

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Vålerenga II

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vålerenga II 3–2 Nordstrand (06 Jun 2026)

Nordstrand recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nordstrand goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026AskerAway0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Lokomotiv OsloHome5–0Won
12 Sep 2026Union Carl BernerAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026BærumAway0–1Lost
01 Sep 2026SF GreiHome3–5Lost
Nordstrand detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nordstrand performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away7-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Nordstrand goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away16
Goals for total36
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.03%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away25
Goals against total48
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage4.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.28%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.15%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.28%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Vålerenga II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vålerenga II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026BærumHome2–0Won
19 Sep 2026UllernAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Gamle OsloHome2–1Won
05 Sep 2026KonnerudHome2–1Won
30 Aug 2026HemingAway2–5Lost
Vålerenga II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vålerenga II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home9
Wins away2
Wins total11
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away7
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away8-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Vålerenga II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away21
Goals for total47
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.51%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.77%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.02%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage29.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage6.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away36
Goals against total58
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away3.60
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage24.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.79%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.45%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Nordstrand predictions and analysis, Vålerenga II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.