Bærum vs IF Ready Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 1, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 1

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or IF Ready and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
BærumProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
IF ReadyProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
IF Ready
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or IF Ready and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBærumIF Ready
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack25.0%75.0%
Defence62.0%38.0%
Poisson61.0%39.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total44.2%55.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Bærum

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

IF Ready

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. IF Ready 4–2 Bærum (23 May 2026)

Bærum recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bærum goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Oct 2026LillestromHome1–5Lost
26 Sep 2026Vålerenga IIAway0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Union Carl BernerHome1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Lokomotiv OsloAway2–5Lost
05 Sep 2026NordstrandHome1–0Won
Bærum detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bærum performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home7-2
Biggest wins away1-7
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Bærum goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home35
Goals for total away26
Goals for total61
Goals for average home3.50
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.20%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.48%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.31%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total5
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.20%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away21
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.56%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

IF Ready recent matches

Scores below are shown as IF Ready goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026SF GreiHome2–3Lost
21 Sep 2026KFUM IIAway5–2Won
12 Sep 2026UllernHome4–3Won
05 Sep 2026FriggAway2–5Lost
30 Aug 2026Gamle OsloHome2–3Lost
IF Ready detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

IF Ready performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

IF Ready goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away23
Goals for total53
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.73%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total14
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.45%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.73%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away22
Goals against total42
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bærum predictions and analysis, IF Ready match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 1 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.