Tromsdalen Uil vs Levanger Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Division - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Division - Group 2

VS

Final result4–2

TUIL arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or LevangerSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Tromsdalen UilProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
LevangerProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Levanger
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Levanger

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTromsdalen UilLevanger
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack38.0%62.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson28.0%72.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals56.0%44.0%
Total42.8%57.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Tromsdalen Uil

Recent form (last 5): L W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Levanger

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Levanger 2–3 Tromsdalen Uil (03 May 2026)
  2. Levanger 1–3 Tromsdalen Uil (30 Aug 2025)
  3. Tromsdalen Uil 1–1 Levanger (07 Jun 2025)
  4. Levanger 2–2 Tromsdalen Uil (08 Oct 2023)
  5. Tromsdalen Uil 0–1 Levanger (11 Jun 2023)
  6. Tromsdalen Uil 0–3 Levanger (31 Jul 2022)
  7. Levanger 2–2 Tromsdalen Uil (01 May 2022)
  8. Levanger 1–2 Tromsdalen Uil (12 Aug 2018)
  9. Tromsdalen Uil 1–2 Levanger (16 May 2018)
  10. Levanger 0–3 Tromsdalen Uil (01 Oct 2017)

Tromsdalen Uil recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tromsdalen Uil goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026HønefossAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026SkeidAway6–0Won
16 Sep 2026GrorudAway0–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Trygg/LadeHome3–1Won
08 Sep 2026StrommenHome9–1Won
Tromsdalen Uil detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tromsdalen Uil performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Tromsdalen Uil goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away18
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.45%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage19.35%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.13%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.58%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away21
Goals against total36
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Levanger recent matches

Scores below are shown as Levanger goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026GrorudHome0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Trygg/LadeAway1–0Won
16 Sep 2026RanheimHome0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026FolloHome5–2Won
06 Sep 2026Ull/KisaAway5–0Won
Levanger detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Levanger performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home6
Wins away9
Wins total15
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away2
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Levanger goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away26
Goals for total51
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.80%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.80%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.49%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away11
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tromsdalen Uil predictions and analysis, Levanger match tips, or more 2. Division - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.