Tromsdalen Uil vs Junkeren Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Division - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Division - Group 2

VS

Final result2–3

TUIL arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Tromsdalen Uil or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
Tromsdalen UilProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
JunkerenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tromsdalen Uil
Betting advice
Double chance : Tromsdalen Uil or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTromsdalen UilJunkeren
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack63.0%37.0%
Defence63.0%37.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals70.0%30.0%
Total71.7%28.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Tromsdalen Uil

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Junkeren

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Junkeren 1–1 Tromsdalen Uil (06 Apr 2026)
  2. Junkeren 2–3 Tromsdalen Uil (25 Aug 2024)
  3. Tromsdalen Uil 4–2 Junkeren (21 Jul 2024)
  4. Tromsdalen Uil 4–0 Junkeren (02 Sep 2023)
  5. Junkeren 1–2 Tromsdalen Uil (14 May 2023)
  6. Junkeren 0–2 Tromsdalen Uil (19 Mar 2023)

Tromsdalen Uil recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tromsdalen Uil goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026LynHome1–3Lost
25 Oct 2026RanaAway4–0Won
18 Oct 2026EidsvoldHome2–3Lost
11 Oct 2026Stjørdals-BlinkAway1–0Won
27 Sep 2026HønefossAway1–2Lost
Tromsdalen Uil detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tromsdalen Uil performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home6
Wins away6
Wins total12
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Tromsdalen Uil goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away23
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away21
Goals against total41
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Junkeren recent matches

Scores below are shown as Junkeren goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026LevangerHome3–4Lost
18 Oct 2026HønefossAway1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026GrorudHome1–3Lost
04 Oct 2026Trygg/LadeAway2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Ull/KisaAway3–2Won
Junkeren detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Junkeren performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Junkeren goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away11
Goals for total36
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.59%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.59%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away23
Goals against total45
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.15%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.15%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage27.66%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tromsdalen Uil predictions and analysis, Junkeren match tips, or more 2. Division - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.