Levanger vs Rana Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Division - Group 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Division - Group 2

VS

Final result3–1

Tobb Arena Levanger

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Levanger or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
LevangerProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
RanaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Levanger
Betting advice
Double chance : Levanger or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLevangerRana
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total52.7%47.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Levanger

Recent form (last 5): W W L L D

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Rana

Recent form (last 5): L L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rana 2–3 Levanger (19 Apr 2026)
  2. Levanger 4–1 Rana (15 Feb 2026)
  3. Levanger 0–2 Rana (16 Aug 2025)
  4. Rana 1–0 Levanger (26 Jul 2025)
  5. Levanger 1–2 Rana (24 Apr 2025)

Levanger recent matches

Scores below are shown as Levanger goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026HønefossHome0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026GrorudHome0–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Trygg/LadeAway1–0Won
16 Sep 2026RanheimHome0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026FolloHome5–2Won
Levanger detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Levanger performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home6
Wins away9
Wins total15
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Levanger goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away28
Goals for total53
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.43%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.98%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.98%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.42%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away15
Goals against total27
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage3.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Rana recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rana goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026KjelsåsAway0–2Lost
01 Oct 2026Bodo/GlimtHome2–6Lost
19 Sep 2026HønefossHome0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026LørenskogHome0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026GrorudAway2–4Lost
Rana detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rana performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Rana goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away20
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away24
Goals against total41
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.58%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Levanger predictions and analysis, Rana match tips, or more 2. Division - Group 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.