Final result2–2
Grefsen Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Kjelsås
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Kjelsås or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Kjelsås | Follo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Attack | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Defence | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Poisson | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Total | 73.5% | 26.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Kjelsås
Recent form (last 5): W W L W L
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Follo
Recent form (last 5): D L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Follo 1–4 Kjelsås (12 Jun 2026)
- Kjelsås 1–0 Follo (07 Mar 2026)
- Kjelsås 3–1 Follo (13 Sep 2025)
- Follo 1–3 Kjelsås (26 Jul 2025)
- Follo 0–0 Kjelsås (07 Sep 2024)
- Kjelsås 2–0 Follo (04 May 2024)
- Follo —–— Kjelsås (16 Mar 2024)
- Follo 2–2 Kjelsås (22 May 2023)
Kjelsås recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kjelsås goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Grorud | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Ham-Kam | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Stjørdals-Blink | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Skeid | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Tromsdalen Uil | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Kjelsås detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kjelsås performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 7 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Kjelsås goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.82% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.82% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.46% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
Follo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Follo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Eidsvold | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Levanger | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Tromsdalen Uil | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Hønefoss | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Rana | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
Follo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Follo performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 13 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Follo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.19% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.19% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |