Final result4–0
Grorud Matchbane
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Grorud
- Betting advice
- Winner : Grorud
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Grorud | Lørenskog |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Poisson | 72.0% | 28.0% |
| H2H | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Goals | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Total | 68.3% | 31.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Grorud
Recent form (last 5): W D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Lørenskog
Recent form (last 5): L D W L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Lørenskog 1–0 Grorud (27 Jun 2026)
- Lørenskog 1–3 Grorud (07 Mar 2026)
- Grorud —–— Lørenskog (22 Feb 2025)
- Lørenskog 0–4 Grorud (03 Feb 2024)
Grorud recent matches
Scores below are shown as Grorud goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Levanger | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Moss | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Kjelsås | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Tromsdalen Uil | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Hønefoss | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Grorud detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Grorud performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 21 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Grorud goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
Lørenskog recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lørenskog goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Skeid | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Stjørdals-Blink | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Rana | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Junkeren | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Levanger | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
Lørenskog detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lørenskog performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 21 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-7 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 7 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Lørenskog goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |