Final result1–3
Grorud Matchbane
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Grorud
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Grorud or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Grorud | Follo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 94.0% | 6.0% |
| Attack | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Defence | 81.0% | 19.0% |
| Poisson | 76.0% | 24.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 79.5% | 20.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Grorud
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Follo
Recent form (last 5): L L D L L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Follo 2–3 Grorud (18 Apr 2026)
- Follo 1–2 Grorud (12 Oct 2025)
- Grorud 3–2 Follo (25 May 2025)
- Follo 2–2 Grorud (26 Oct 2024)
- Grorud 5–2 Follo (22 Jun 2024)
- Grorud 3–0 Follo (30 Mar 2024)
- Follo 0–0 Grorud (19 May 2022)
Grorud recent matches
Scores below are shown as Grorud goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Junkeren | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Lørenskog | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Levanger | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Moss | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Kjelsås | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Grorud detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Grorud performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 10 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Grorud goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.19% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
Follo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Follo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Stjørdals-Blink | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Sarpsborg 08 FF | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Kjelsås | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Eidsvold | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Levanger | Away | 2–5 | Lost |
Follo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Follo performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 23 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 9 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Follo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.92% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 29 |
| Goals against total | 50 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.44% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |